SAS Data Quality Steward (A00-262) Certification Exam Sample Questions

A00-262 Dumps Free, A00-262 PDF Download, SAS Data Quality Steward Dumps Free, SAS Data Quality Steward PDF Download, A00-262 Free DownloadHere are the sample questions which will help you be familiar with SAS Certified Data Quality Steward for SAS 9 (A00-262) exam style and structure. We encourage you to try our Demo SAS Data Quality Steward Certification Practice Exam to measure your understanding of exam structure in an environment which simulates the SAS Data Quality Using DataFlux Data Management Studio Certification test environment.

To make your preparation more easy for SAS Data Quality Using DataFlux Data Management Studio (A00-262) exam, we strongly recommend you to use our Premium SAS Data Quality Steward Certification Practice Exam. According to our survey with certified candidates, you can easily score 85% in your actual SAS Certification exam if you can score 100% in our premium SAS Data Quality Steward Certification practice exams.

SAS A00-262 Sample Questions:

Q 1: A sample of data has been clustered and found to contain many multi-row clusters. To construct a "best" record for each multi-row cluster, you need to select information from other records within a cluster.
Which type of rule allows you to perform this task?
Options:
A: Clustering rules
B: Record rules
C: Business rules
D: Field rules
 
Q 2: Which option in the properties of a Clustering node allows you to identify which clustering condition was
satisfied?
Options:
A: Condition matched field prefix
B: Cluster condition field matched 
C: Cluster condition field count
D: Cluster condition met field
 
Q 3: How are the Field name analysis and Sample data analysis methods similar?
Options:
A: They both utilize a match definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
B: They both require the same identification analysis definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
C: They both utilize an identification analysis definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
D: They both require the same match definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
 
Q 4: A Data Quality Steward creates these items for the Supplier repository:

- A row-based business rule called Monitor for Nulls
A set-based business rule called Percent of Verified Addresses
A group-based rule called Low Product Count
A task based on the row-based, set-based, and group-based rules called Monitor Supplier Data

Which one of these can the Data Quality Steward apply in an Execute Business Rule node in a data job?
Options:
A: set-based business rule called Percent of Verified Addresses
B: row-based business rule called Monitor for Nulls
C: group-based rule called Low Product Count
D: task based on the row-based, set-based, and group-based rules called Monitor Supplier Data
 
Q 5: How do you access the Data Management Studio Options window?
Options:
A: from the Tools menu
B: from the Administration riser bar
C: from the Information riser bar
D: in the app.cfg file in the DataFlux Data Management Studio installation folder
 
Q 6: How do you test a real-time data service from the Data Management Server riser bar?
Options:
A: Select the action menu pull down and select the Test button.
B: Right click on Data Management Server, select the Test button, and then select the real-time data service to test.
C: There is no way to test the real-time data service in the Data Management Server riser bar
D: Select the action menu pull down and select the Create WSDL Service button to automatically test.
 
Q 7: While building a data job that creates match codes on a data element, you realize some match codes are not being generated as expected. You suspect the problem might be in the parsing step that is being used by the Match Definition. Which steps do you take to identify the Parse Definition being used by the Match Definition to begin the debugging process?
Options:
A: Open the QKB in Data Management Studio, and then double click on the Match Definition to open it in the appropriate editor.
B: Access the Match Definition Quick Editor to identify which Parse Definition is being used to tokenize the data values.
C: Open the Data Management Studio Customize interface to open the Match Definition in the appropriate editor.
D: Run an impact analysis on the Match Definition to determine which Parse Definition is being used. 
 
Q 8: Given these circumstances:
 
The Marketing table contains 150 rows

- A data job reads from the Marketing table using a Data Source node
The number of rows shown in the preview pane is 75

When the data job executes, how many rows are read if the MAX_OUTPUT_ROWS advanced property for the Data Source node is null?
Options:
A. 0 rows
B. 150 rows
C. The node produces an error.
D. 75 rows
 
Q 9: Which Expression Engine Language (EEL) statement assigns the macro variable MY_VAR to the value of 10?
Options:
A: setvar("MY_VAR") = 10
B: %%MY_VAR%% = 10
C: &MY_VAR = 10
D: setvar("MY_VAR",10)
 
Q 10: Refer to the exhibit below.

 
What process job node would you replace the blue box to complete this flow? 
Options:
A: If Then
B: Fork
C: Parallel Iterator
D: Echo 
 

Answers:

Question: 1 Answer: D Question: 2 Answer: A
Question: 3 Answer: C Question: 4 Answer: B
Question: 5 Answer: A Question: 6 Answer: A
Question: 7 Answer: A Question: 8 Answer: B
Question: 9 Answer: D Question: 10 Answer: A

Note: Please write us on feedback@analyticsexam.com if you find any data entry error in these SAS Data Quality Using DataFlux Data Management Studio (A00-262) sample questions.

Rating: 5 / 5 (33 votes)