SAS BI Content Developer (A00-270) Certification Exam Sample Questions

A00-270 Dumps Free, A00-270 PDF Download, SAS BI Content Developer Dumps Free, SAS BI Content Developer PDF Download, SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9 Certification, A00-270 Free Download, A00-270 VCE, SAS BI Content Developer Certification Dumps, A00-270 Exam Questions PDFHere are the sample questions which will help you be familiar with SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9 (A00-270) exam style and structure. We encourage you to try our Demo SAS BI Content Developer Certification Practice Exam to measure your understanding of exam structure in an environment which simulates the SAS Certified BI Content Developer Certification test environment.

To make your preparation more easy for SAS Certified BI Content Developer (A00-270) exam, we strongly recommend you to use our Premium SAS BI Content Developer Certification Practice Exam. According to our survey with certified candidates, you can easily score 85% in your actual SAS Certification exam if you can score 100% in our premium SAS BI Content Developer Certification practice exams.

SAS A00-270 Sample Questions:

Q 1. When a SAS Web Report Studio report is built, the default behavior is to produce an aggregated report with measures summed. Average is a more appropriate aggregation for an age data item. In the information map, how can the aggregation be changed to average the measures?

A. Change the default aggregation function to MEAN on the Properties of the data item.
B. After the default aggregation is set, it cannot be changed in the information map.
C. Change the measure's classification to MEAN.
D. Change the format of the data item toAVERAGEw.d.
 
Q 2. A content developer wants to emphasize the indicator value shown by a dynamic gauge in SAS BI Dashboard. The content developer wants to display the color of the selected range while the other ranges remain neutral. How can this be achieved?
 
A. Change the other colors in the range to be a neutral color.
B. Select the gauge type to be a Dynamic Speedometer.
C. Check the Ghost checkbox on the select a gauge screen.
D. Alter the style to support shadowing.

Q 3: Refer to the exhibit. 

 
A SAS.IdentityGroups filter has been created in SAS Information Map Studio. There is a data item called "Group" that contains different metadata groups. 

If the "Group" filter is applied to the map, how will it affect the data?

A. All rows will be returned for any group that the user is a member of.
B. Only rows that belong to the first group are returned.
C. All rows will be returned for PUBLIC group only.
D. All rows matching the group identity login are returned.

Q 4. Which statement is true regarding the SAS My Folder metadata location?
 
A. The My Folder location is a valid place to share content.
B. Every user with a SAS metadata identity has a My Folder location.
C. The My Folder location is a temporary work location.
D. The My Folder location is only available to the user it belongs to.

Q 5: Refer to the exhibit. 

 
What causes this error message when executing a stored process?

A. Stored process code cannot be a .TXT file.
B. The stored process server is not running.
C. The file that contains the stored process code is not in the specified location.
D. An administrator deleted the stored process from the metadata.

Q 6: In a stored process, when using a range prompt named DateRange, which macro variables would you use in your SAS code?

A. DateRange_START and DateRange_FINISH
B. DateRange_BEGIN and DateRange_END
C. DateRange_MIN and DateRange_MAX
D. DateRange0 and DateRange1

Q 7. Which data sources can be used to create reports and analysis using SAS Web Report Studio?
(Choose two.)
 
A. SAS Information Map
B. SAS OLAP cube
C. SAS Stored Process
D. SAS table

Q 8: A content developer would like to create a group of cascading prompts to use in multiple reports without recreating the prompts for each report. 

What features of the prompt framework must the developer use?

A. Cannot create shared cascading prompts for use in multiple reports.
B. Dynamic Prompts and Shared Prompts
C. Cascading Prompts and Standard Groups
D. Cascading Prompts, Standard Groups, and Shared Prompts

Q 9: A SAS Information Map with a SAS OLAP Cube as a data source can be built from which of the following?

A. multiple SAS OLAP Cubes
B. a SAS OLAP Cube and a stored process
C. one table joined with one SAS OLAP Cube
D. one SAS OLAP Cube only

Q 10: Which statement is true regarding connection profiles used with the SAS platform applications?

A. Each SAS platform application must have its own connection profile.
B. Connection profiles are stored on the server machine.
C. Connection profiles are stored on the machine where the SAS application is installed.
D. All SAS platform applications share one connection profile.

Answers:

Question: 1

Answer: A

Question: 2

Answer: C

Question: 3

Answer: A

Question: 4

Answer: B

Question: 5

Answer: C

Question: 6

Answer: C

Question: 7

Answer: A, C

Question: 8

Answer: D

Question: 9

Answer: D

Question: 10

Answer: C

Note: Please write us on feedback@analyticsexam.com if you find any data entry error in these SAS Certified BI Content Developer (A00-270) sample questions.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (43 votes)