SAS Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version (A00-281) Certification Exam Sample Questions

A00-281 Dumps Free, A00-281 PDF Download, SAS Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version Dumps Free, SAS Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version PDF Download, SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9 - Accelerated Version Certification, A00-281 Free Download, A00-281 VCE, SAS Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version Certification Dumps, A00-281 Exam Questions PDFHere are the sample questions which will help you be familiar with SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9 - Accelerated Version (A00-281) exam style and structure. We encourage you to try our Demo SAS Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version Certification Practice Exam to measure your understanding of exam structure in an environment which simulates the SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version Certification test environment.

To make your preparation more easy for SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version (A00-281) exam, we strongly recommend you to use our Premium SAS Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version Certification Practice Exam. According to our survey with certified candidates, you can easily score 85% in your actual SAS Certification exam if you can score 100% in our premium SAS Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version Certification practice exams.

SAS A00-281 Sample Questions:

Q 1: A Treatment-Emergent Adverse Event (TEAE) is commonly defined as any event that occurs on or after the date and time of:

Options:
A. informed consent

B. baseline assessment

C. study enrollment

D. first dose of study drug

 

Q 2: Which function would be used to determine the number of elements in an existing array?

Options:
A. dim ()

B. n ()

C. sum ()

D. count ()

 

Q 3: The following SAS program is submitted:

   %let member1=Demog;

   %let member2=Adverse;

   %let Root=member;

   %let Suffix=2;

   %put &&&Root&Suffix;

What is written to the SAS log?

Options:

A. &member2

B. Adverse

C. &&&Root&Suffix

D. WARNING: Apparent symbolic reference ROOT2 not resolved.

 

Q 4: What is the main focus of Good Clinical Practices (GCP)?

Options:

A. harmonized data collection

B. standard analysis practices

C. protection of subjects

D. standard monitoring practices

 

Q 5: Given the following data set WORK.DEMO:

  PTID       Sex    Age    Height    Weight

 689574     M      15     80.0      115.5

 423698     F      14     65.5       90.0

 758964     F      12     60.3       87.0

 653347     F      14     62.8       98.5

 493847     M      14     63.5      102.5

 500029     M      12     57.3       83.0

 513842     F      12     59.8       84.5

 515151     F      15     62.5      112.5

 522396     M      13     62.5       84.0

 534787     M      12     59.0       99.5

 875642     F      11     51.3       50.5

 879653     F      15     75.3      105.0

 542369     F      12     56.3       77.0

 698754     F      11     50.5       70.0

 656423     M      16     72.0      150.0

 785412     M      12     67.8      121.0

 785698     M      16     72.0      110.0

 763284     M      11     57.5       85.0

 968743     M      14     60.5       85.0

 457826     M      18     74.0      165.0

The following SAS program is submitted:

  proc print data=WORK.DEMO(firstobs=5 obs=10);

    where Sex='M';

  run;

How many observations will be displayed? 

Options
A. 4
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8

 

Q 6 :Vital Signs are a component of which SDTM class?

Options:

A. Findings

B. Interventions

C. Events

D. Special Purpose

 

Q 7 :You are using SAS software to create reports that will be output in a Rich Text Format so that it may be read by Microsoft Word. The report will span multiple pages and you want to display a '(Continued)' text at the end of each page when a table spans multiple pages. 

Which statement can you add to the SAS program to ensure the inclusion of the '(Continued)' text?

Options:

A. ods rtf file='report.rtf';

B. ods tagsets.rtf file='report.rtf';

C. ods tagsets.rtf file='report.rtf' break='Continued';

D. ods file open='report.rtf' type=rtf break='(Continued)';

 

Q 8: What is the primary purpose of programming validation?

Options:

A. Ensure that the output from both the original program and the validation program match.

B. Efficiently ensure any logic errors are discovered early in the programming process.

C. Justify the means used to accomplish the outcome of a program and ensure its accurate representation of the original data.

D. Document all specifications pertaining to programmed output and ensure all were reviewed during the programming process.

 

Q 9: Which option in the PROC EXPORT procedure overwrites an existing file?

Options:

A. NEW

B. OVERWRITE

C. REPLACE

D. New

 

Q 10: Given the following partial data set:

  SUBJID   SAF   ITT   OTH

    101     1     .     1

    103     1     1     1

    106     1     1     1

    107     1     .     1

The following SAS program is submitted:

  proc format;

    value stdypfmt

          1="Safety"

          2="Intent-to-Treat"

          3="Other";

  run;

 

  data test;

    set temp (keep=SUBJID ITT SAF OTH );

    by subjid;

    length STDYPOP $200;

    array pop{*} SAF ITT OTH ;

    do i=1 to 3;

      if STDYPOP="" and pop{i}=1 then STDYPOP=put(i, stdypfmt.);

      else if STDYPOP^="" and pop{i}=1 then STDYPOP = trim(STDYPOP)||"/"||put(i, stdypfmt.);

    end;

  run;

What is the value of STDYPOP for SUBJID=107?
Options:

A. Safety/Othe

B. Safety

C. Other

D. Non of the above

 

Answers:

Question: 1 Answer:D Question: 2 Answer:A
Question: 3 Answer:B Question: 4 Answer:C
Question: 5 Answer:A Question: 6 Answer:A
Question: 7 Answer:B Question: 8 Answer:C
Question: 9 Answer:C Question: 10 Answer:A

Note: Please write us on feedback@analyticsexam.com if you find any data entry error in these SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer - Accelerated Version (A00-281) sample questions.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (41 votes)