SAS Big Data Professional (A00-220) Certification Exam Sample Questions

A00-220 Dumps Free, A00-220 PDF Download, SAS Big Data Professional Dumps Free, SAS Big Data Professional PDF Download, A00-220 Free DownloadHere are the sample questions which will help you be familiar with SAS Big Data Preparation, Statistics, and Visual Exploration (A00-220) exam style and structure. We encourage you to try our Demo SAS Big Data Professional Certification Practice Exam to measure your understanding of exam structure in an environment which simulates the SAS Certified Big Data Professional Using SAS 9 Certification test environment.

To make your preparation more easy for SAS Certified Big Data Professional Using SAS 9 (A00-220) exam, we strongly recommend you to use our Premium SAS Big Data Professional Certification Practice Exam. According to our survey with certified candidates, you can easily score 85% in your actual SAS Certification exam if you can score 100% in our premium SAS Big Data Professional Certification practice exams.

SAS A00-220 Sample Questions:

Q1: Which option in the properties of a Clustering node allows you to identify which clustering condition was satisfied?
Options:
A. Cluster condition field matched
 
B. Cluster condition met field
 
C. Condition matched field prefix
 
D. Cluster condition field count
 
 
Q2: A Data Quality Steward creates these items for the Supplier repository:
 
- A row-based business rule called Monitor for Nulls
- A set-based business rule called Percent of Verified Addresses
- A group-based rule called Low Product Count
- A task based on the row-based, set-based, and group-based rules called Monitor Supplier Data
 
Which one of these can the Data Quality Steward apply in an Execute Business Rule node in a data job?
Options:
 
A. group-based rule called Low Product Count
 
B. row-based business rule called Monitor for Nulls
 
C. task based on the row-based, set-based, and group-based rules called Monitor Supplier Data
 
D. set-based business rule called Percent of Verified Addresses
 
 
Q3: A financial analyst wants to know whether assets in portfolio A are more risky (have higher variance) than those in portfolio B. The analyst computes the annual returns (or percent changes) for assets within each of the two groups and obtains the following output from the GLM procedure:GLM procedure:
 
 
Which conclusion is supported by the output?
Options:
 
A. The portfolios differ significantly with respect to risk.
 
B. Assets in portfolio B are significantly more risky than assets in portfolio A.
 
C. Assets in portfolio A are significantly more risky than assets in portfolio B.
 
D. The portfolios do not differ significantly with respect to risk.
 
 
Q4: A linear model has the following characteristics:
 
- a dependent variable (y)
- one continuous predictor variables (x1) including a quadratic term (x12)
- one categorical predictor variable (c1 with 3 levels)
- one interaction term (c1 by x1)
 
Which SAS program fits this model?
Options:
A. proc glm data=SASUSER.MLR;
        class c1;
        model y = c1 x1 x1*x1 c1*x1  /solution;
     run;
 
B. proc glm data=SASUSER.MLR;
        class c1;
        model y = c1 x1 x1sq c1byx1  /solution;
     run;
 
C. proc reg data=SASUSER.MLR;
        model y = c1 x1 x1sq c1byx1  /solution;
     run;
 
D. proc reg data=SASUSER.MLR;
        model y = c1 x1 x1*x1 c1*x1;
     run;
 
 
Q5: A sample of data has been clustered and found to contain many multi-row clusters. To construct a "best" record for each multi-row cluster, you need to select information from other records within a cluster. Which type of rule allows you to perform this task?
Options:
 
A. Record rules
 
B. Clustering rules
 
C. Field rules
 
D. Business rules
 
 
Q6: How are the Field name analysis and Sample data analysis methods similar?
Options:
A. They both utilize an identification analysis definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
 
B. They both require the same match definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
 
C. They both require the same identification analysis definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
 
D. They both utilize a match definition from the Quality Knowledge Base.
 
 
Q7: How do you access the Data Management Studio Options window?
Options:
A. from the Information riser bar
 
B. in the app.cfg file in the DataFlux Data Management Studio installation folder
 
C. from the Administration riser bar
 
D. from the Tools menu
 
 
Q8: In SAS Visual Analytics Explorer, when a date data item is dragged onto an Automatic Chart visualization either a bar chart or a line chart will be created. What determines the type of chart created?
Options:
A. The properties associated with the automatic chart determines the type of chart displayed.
 
B. A line chart is created if the Model property of the data item is set to Discrete, a bar chart is created if the Model property is set to Continuous.
 
C. A bar chart is created if the Model property of the data item is set to Discrete, and a line chart is created if the Model property is set to Continuous.
 
D. The format applied to the date data item determines the type of chart displayed.
 
 
Q9: Using SAS Visual Analytics Explorer, a content developer would like to examine the relationship between two measures with high cardinality. Which visualization should the developer use?
Options
A. Treemap
 
B. Scatter Plot
 
C. Scatter Plot Matrix
 
D. Heat Map
 
 
Q10: When selecting variables or effects using SELECTION=BACKWARD in the LOGISTIC procedure, the business analyst's model selection terminated at Step 3. What happened between Step 1 and Step 2?
Options:
A. - 2 Log L increased.
 
B. DF increased.
 
C. AIC increased.
 
D. Pr > Chisq increased.

Answers:

Question: 1 Answer: C Question: 2 Answer: B
Question: 3 Answer: A Question: 4 Answer: A
Question: 5 Answer: C Question: 6 Answer: A
Question: 7 Answer: D Question: 8 Answer: C
Question: 9 Answer: D Question: 10 Answer: A

Note: Please write us on feedback@analyticsexam.com if you find any data entry error in these SAS Certified Big Data Professional Using SAS 9 (A00-220) sample questions.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (13 votes)