Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server (70-467) Certification Exam Sample Questions

70-467 Dumps Free, 70-467 PDF Download, Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Dumps Free, Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server PDF Download, Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Certification, 70-467 Free Download, 70-467 VCE, Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Certification Dumps, 70-467 Exam Questions PDFHere are the sample questions which will help you be familiar with Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server (70-467) exam style and structure. We encourage you to try our Demo Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Certification Practice Exam to measure your understanding of exam structure in an environment which simulates the MCSE - Business Intelligence / Data Management and Analytics Certification test environment.

To make your preparation more easy for MCSE - Business Intelligence / Data Management and Analytics (70-467) exam, we strongly recommend you to use our Premium Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Certification Practice Exam. According to our survey with certified candidates, you can easily score 85% in your actual Microsoft Certification exam if you can score 100% in our premium Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Certification practice exams.

Microsoft 70-467 Sample Questions:

Q 1: Your network contains the following components:
 
- Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
- SQL Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2)
- SQL Server 2008 Service Pack 1 (SP1) in Reporting Services Native Mode
 
You need to recommend a solution to upgrade the network to SQL Server 2014. The solution must meet the following requirements:
 
- Minimize the amount of time that SharePoint services are unavailable.
- Deploy the upgraded Reporting Services instance in Reporting Services SharePoint Integrated Mode.
 
You upgrade the Database Engine to SQL Server 2014. Which three actions should you recommend performing next?
Options:
A. Perform an in-place upgrade to SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) 2014.
 
B. Install a new instance of SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) 2014.
 
C. Install a SQL Server 2014 Reporting Services add-in for SharePoint on all of the front- end Web servers that have SharePoint Server installed.
 
D. Migrate legacy reports and application data.
 
E. Perform a SharePoint 2013 in-place upgrade.
 
F. Perform a SharePoint 2013 side-by-side upgrade.
 
Q 2: You need to use SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to make the SSAS databases available for application testing. What should you do?
Options:
A. Use the Import/Export Wizard to copy the databases from the production server to the development server.
 
B. Restore the SSAS databases from the latest backup to SSAS01.
 
C. Detach the SSAS databases from the SSASCluster, and then attach them to SSAS01.
 
D. Script the databases as a Create script to a new window and then execute the script on SSAS01.
 
Q 3: You need to use Reporting Services Configuration Manager to configure SSRS to complete the installation on SSRS02. What should you do?
Options:
A. Delete the encryption key.
 
B. Set the Report Server Web Service URL.
 
C. Join the scale-out deployment.
 
D. Set the Report Manager URL.
 
E. Specify the execution account.
 
F. Change the encryption key.
 
Q 4: You need to update the Execute SQL task in the OnVariableValueChanged event handler of all SSIS packages. Which additional variable should be logged?
Options:
A. System::VariableID
 
B. System::ExecutionInstanceGUID
 
C. System::ServerExecutionID
 
D. System::SourceID
 
Q 5: You need to slice data by the CouponUsed, OnSale, and Closeout columns. What should you do?
Options:
A. Create one linked dimension for each column.
 
B. Create one role-playing dimension.
 
C. Create one junk dimension.
 
D. Create one degenerate dimension.
 
Q 6: You need to select the appropriate storage settings for the cube. Which settings should you choose?
Options:
A. Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching disabled
 
B. Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching enabled
 
C. Relational OLAP (ROLAP) with proactive caching enabled
 
D. Multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) with proactive caching enabled and a rebuild interval of 24 hours
 
Q 7: You need to select the appropriate model type for the Finance database. Which model type should you select?
Options:
A. Relational
 
B. Tabular with PowerPivot
 
C. Star schema
 
D. Multidimensional
 
Q 8: You need to select the appropriate mode for the Sales database. Which mode should you select?
Options:
A. MOLAP
 
B. In-Memory
 
C. ROLAP
 
D. Direct Query
 
Q 9: You need to select and configure a tool for the monitoring solution. What should you choose?
Options:
A. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Processing counter
 
B. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Storage Engine Query counter
 
C. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Query Processing: Query Subcube event
 
D. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Queries Events: Query Begin event
 
Q 10: You need to select an appropriate tool for creating the Regional Sales report. Which tools or tools should you use?
Options:
A. Power View, using a table configured for horizontal multiples
 
B. Report Builder, using a Matrix
 
C. Power View, using a table configured for vertical multiples
 
D. Excel 2010, using a PivotTable

Answers:

Question: 1 Answer: C, D Question: 2 Answer: B
Question: 3 Answer: D, E, F Question: 4 Answer: A
Question: 5 Answer: C Question: 6 Answer: A
Question: 7 Answer: D Question: 8 Answer: D
Question: 9 Answer: B Question: 10 Answer: B, D

Note: Please write us on feedback@analyticsexam.com if you find any data entry error in these MCSE - Business Intelligence / Data Management and Analytics (70-467) sample questions.

Rating: 5 / 5 (31 votes)